Standards Committee

The Standards Committee has the following functions - Promoting and maintaining high standards of conduct of Councillors and co-opted Members and Parish Councils
10 May 2010 - 16 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
25 May 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
20 July 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
28 September 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
09 November 201018:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
25 January 201118:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
22 March 201118:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal democrats
Councillor Peter Callis Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Dunton Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor John Everett Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Geraldine Robinson Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mrs S Barnatt Independent Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Alan Birch Deputy Parish Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Lee Hughes Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Peter Maxwell Chair 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011
Andrew Palmer Parish Member 10/05/2010 - 16/05/2011

Other Information

facebook twitter rss