Standards Committee

The Standards Committee has the following functions - Promoting and maintaining high standards of conduct of Councillors and co-opted Members and Parish Councils
03 May 2007 - 11 May 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal democrats
Councillor Peter Callis Member 16/05/2007 - 11/05/2008
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Dunton Member 16/05/2007 - 11/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor John Everett Member 16/05/2007 - 11/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Geoff Hallam Member 16/05/2007 - 11/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Geraldine Robinson Member 16/05/2007 - 11/05/2008

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Alan Birch Deputy Parish Member 16/11/2007 - 11/05/2008
David Chambers Co-Chairman 03/05/2007 - 11/05/2008
Peter Maxwell Co-Chairman 03/05/2007 - 11/05/2008
Andrew Palmer Parish Member 16/11/2007 - 11/05/2008

Other Information

facebook twitter rss