Cabinet

To lead the community planning process and the search for best value with input and advice from Scrutiny. To lead the Council's policies and budget. To take decisions on resources and priorities together with other stakeholders and partners in the community, to deliver and implement the budget and policy framework. To be the focus for forming partnerships with other local public, private, voluntary sector organisations, to address local needs. The key function will be to carry out all of the Council's functions which are not the responsibility of any other part of the Council.
20 May 2013 - 12 May 2050
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
01 June 202017:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
06 July 202017:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
17 August 202017:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
08 September 202017:30TBCRemote MeetingRescheduled
05 October 202017:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
02 November 202017:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
30 November 202017:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
19 January 202117:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
08 February 202117:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
08 March 202117:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Jonathan Bateman Member 24/10/2017 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Paul Dann Member 21/05/2019 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor James John Hallam Deputy Leader 20/05/2013 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Phillip King Leader 20/05/2013 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Simon Whelband Member 11/06/2020 - 12/05/2050

Other Information

facebook twitter rss