Council

To lead the community planning process and the search for best value with input and advice from Scrutiny. To lead the Council's policies and budget. To take decisions on resources and priorities together with other stakeholders and partners in the community, to deliver and implement the budget and policy framework. To be the focus for forming partnerships with other local public, private, voluntary sector organisations, to address local needs. The key function will be to carry out all of the Council's functions which are not the responsibility of any other part of the Council
20 May 2012 - 12 May 2050
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
29 June 202018:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
27 July 202018:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
28 September 202018:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
16 November 202018:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
14 December 202018:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
25 January 202118:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
22 February 202118:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
26 April 202118:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 3 of 4, Displaying items 21 to 30 of 34 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Bill Liquorish Member 20/05/2013 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Phillip King Member 20/05/2013 - 12/05/2050
Liberal democrats
Councillor Phil Knowles Member 20/05/2013 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Amanda Nunn Member 20/05/2015 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Rani Mahal Member 20/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Sindy Modha Member 20/05/2015 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Rosita Page Member 20/05/2013 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Michael Rickman Member 20/05/2015 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Geraldine Robinson Member 20/05/2013 - 12/05/2050
Liberal democrats
Councillor Martin Sarfas Member 20/05/2019 - current

Other Information

facebook twitter rss