Council

To lead the community planning process and the search for best value with input and advice from Scrutiny. To lead the Council's policies and budget. To take decisions on resources and priorities together with other stakeholders and partners in the community, to deliver and implement the budget and policy framework. To be the focus for forming partnerships with other local public, private, voluntary sector organisations, to address local needs. The key function will be to carry out all of the Council's functions which are not the responsibility of any other part of the Council
20 May 2012 - 12 May 2050
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
27 July 202018:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
28 September 202018:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
16 November 202018:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
14 December 202018:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
25 January 202118:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
22 February 202118:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
26 April 202118:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
05 May 202118:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
21 June 202118:30TBCThree Swans HotelScheduled
27 September 202118:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 34 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Janette Ackerley Member 22/05/2018 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Neil Bannister Member 20/05/2013 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Jonathan Bateman Member 12/12/2016 - 12/05/2050
Labour
Councillor Paul Matthew Beadle Member 20/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Stephen Bilbie Vice-Chair 20/05/2015 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Dr Paul Bremner Member 20/05/2019 - current
Liberal democrats
Councillor Mrs Amanda Burrell Member 20/05/2013 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Barry Champion Member 20/05/2015 - 12/05/2050
Conservative
Councillor Paul Dann Member 20/05/2013 - 12/05/2050
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Dunton Member 20/05/2013 - 12/05/2050

Other Information

facebook twitter rss