Councillor Colin Davies

29 October 2009
29 October 2009

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 29 Oct 2009 Fri 6 May 2011  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal democratsThu 29 Oct 2009 Fri 6 May 2011

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Market Harborough WellandThu 29 Oct 2009 Fri 6 May 2011

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 2 of 2, items 6 to 9 of 9.
Scrutiny Commission Member10 May 201016 May 2011
Council Member11 May 200909 May 2010
Council Annual Member11 May 200909 May 2010
Scrutiny Panel for People Member14 December 200909 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.
facebook twitter rss