Councillor Alistair Swatridge

03 May 2007
03 May 2007

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Thu 29 Oct 2009 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 3 May 2007 Thu 29 Oct 2009

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Market Harborough _ Great Bowden & ArdenThu 3 May 2007 Thu 29 Oct 2009

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 11.
Council Member11 May 200929 October 2009
Executive Leader11 May 200929 October 2009
Council Annual Member11 May 200929 October 2009
Constitutional Review Committee Member11 May 200929 October 2009
Council Member12 May 200810 May 2009

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.
facebook twitter rss