Councillor Mrs Beverley Field

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Tue 28 Jul 2009 resigned

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal democratsThu 1 May 2003 Tue 28 Jul 2009

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Market Harborough WellandThu 1 May 2003 Tue 28 Jul 2009

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 5, items 21 to 23 of 23.
Executive Member24 February 200609 May 2006
Scrutiny Panel - Service Development Member11 May 200523 February 2006
Scrutiny Commission Member11 May 200523 February 2006

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
facebook twitter rss