Councillor Geoff Hallam

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Elected:
05 May 1983
First Elected::
05 May 1983
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 1983 Fri 6 May 2011  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 5 May 1983

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
GlenThu 5 May 1983 Fri 6 May 2011

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 3 of 6, items 11 to 15 of 29.
Standards Committee Member11 May 200914 May 2009
Standards Committee Member12 May 200810 May 2009
Council Member12 May 200810 May 2009
Council Annual Member12 May 200810 May 2009
Scrutiny Panel - Places Member08 September 200810 May 2009

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
facebook twitter rss